Humission e.V.

Tiyenie Tikondane

Site noice and privacy policy: 

 

Information according to § 5 TMG:

Humission e.V. Lütticher Straße 180 52064 Aachen

 

 

Represented by:

Valentin Amian Julian Karl Bärbel Amian

 

Contact:
Phone: 0241-78453

E-Mail: info@humssion.de


Register entry:
Entry in the register of associations. Register court:Amtsgericht Aachen Register number: VR 5746


Responsible for the content according to § 55 Abs. 2 RStV:
Valentin Amian Lütticher Straße 180 52064 Aachen


Dispute settlement:
We are not willing or obliged to participate in dispute resolution proceedings before a consumer mediation body.


Liability for content:
As a service provider we are responsible according to § 7 Abs.1 TMG for our own content on these pages according to the general laws. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, we are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity.

Obligations to remove or block the use of information in accordance with general laws remain unaffected by this. However, liability in this respect is only possible from the time of knowledge of a concrete violation of the law. As soon as we become aware of such infringements, we will remove the content immediately.



Liability for links:
Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties on whose content we have no influence. Therefore, we cannot assume any liability for these external contents. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the content of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal infringements at the time of linking. Illegal content was not recognisable at the time of linking.

A permanent control of the content of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of an infringement. As soon as we become aware of any legal infringements, we will remove such links immediately.



Copyright:


The content and work on these pages created by the site operators are subject to German copyright law. Duplication, processing, distribution and any form of commercialization of such material beyond the scope of the copyright law shall require the prior written consent of its respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of these pages are only permitted for private, non-commercial use.

Insofar as the content on this site was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are respected. In particular, content of third parties are marked as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, please inform us accordingly. As soon as we become aware of any infringements, we will remove such content immediately.

Source: e-recht24.de


Privacy policy:


Data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to the legal data protection regulations as well as this data protection explanation.

As a rule, our website can be used without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our pages, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can be subject to security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.


Cookies

Some of the Internet pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser during your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, accept cookies for certain cases or generally exclude them and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.


Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:
Browser type and browser version Operating system used
Referrer URL
Hostname of the accessing computer 

Time of the server request

 

These data cannot be assigned to specific people. This data will not be merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to subsequently check this data if we become aware of concrete indications of illegal use.


Contact form:

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form including the contact data you provided there will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. This data will not be passed on without your consent.


IP Anonymization:

We have activated the IP anonymization function on this website. This will cause Google to shorten your IP address within member states of the European Union or other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before it is transmitted to the United States. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not merged with other data from Google.


Browser Plugin:

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as Google from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en


Objection to data collection:

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent your information from being collected on future visits to this website: Disable Google Analytics

For more information on how Google Analytics uses user data, please refer to Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en


Order data processing

We have concluded a contract with Google for order data processing and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

   


Demographic characteristics of Google Analytics:

This website uses the function "demographic features" of Google Analytics. This allows reports to be generated that contain information about the age, gender and interests of site visitors. This data comes from interest-related advertising by Google and visitor data from third parties. This information cannot be associated with any specific individual. You can deactivate this function at any time via the ad settings in your Google Account or generally prohibit Google Analytics from collecting your data as described under "Objection to data collection".

E-tracker:

Our website uses the analysis service etracker. The provider is etracker GmbH, Erste Brunnenstraße 1, 20459 Hamburg Germany. The data can be used to create user profiles under a pseudonym. Cookies may be used for this purpose. Cookies are small text files that are stored locally in the cache of your Internet browser. Cookies enable your browser to be recognised again. The data collected using etracker technologies will not be used to personally identify visitors to our website without the separate consent of the person concerned and will not be merged with personal data about the bearer of the pseudonym.

You can object to the collection and storage of data at any time with effect for the future. To object to the collection and storage of your visitor data in the future, you can obtain an opt-out cookie from etracker under the following link. This ensures that no visitor data from your browser will be collected and stored by etracker in the future: https://www.etracker.de/privacy?et=V23Jbb

This sets an opt-out cookie with the name "cntcookie" from etracker. Please do not delete this cookie as long as you wish to maintain your objection. Further information can be found in etracker's privacy policy: https://www.etracker.com/de/datenschutz.html


Matomo:

This website uses the open source web analysis service Matomo. Matomo uses so-called "cookies". These are text files which are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. For this purpose, the information generated by the cookie about the use of this website is stored on our server. The IP address is anonymised before it is stored.

The information generated by the cookie about the use of this website is not passed on to third parties. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

If you do not agree with the storage and use of your data, you can deactivate the storage and use here. In this case, an opt-out cookie will be stored in your browser to prevent Matomo from storing usage data. If you delete your cookies, the Matomo Opt-Out-Cookie will also be deleted. The opt-out must be reactivated when you visit our site again.

Facebook plugins (like button):

On our pages are plugins of the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, integrated. You can recognize the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the "Like" button on our page. You can find an overview of the Facebook plugins here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our pages, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Facebook "Like" button while logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages to your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to associate visiting our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we do not have any knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or its use by Facebook. Further information on this can be found in Facebook's privacy policy at https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.

If you do not want Facebook to be able to assign visits to our pages to your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Google+ :

Our pages use Google+ functions. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Collection and dissemination of information: You can use the Google+ button to publish information worldwide. The Google+ button gives you and other users personalized content from Google and our partners. Google stores both information that you gave +1 for an item and information about the page you viewed when you clicked +1. Your +1 may appear as clues along with your profile name and photo in Google services, such as search results or your Google profile, or elsewhere on websites and ads on the Internet.

Google records information about your +1 activity to improve Google services for you and others. To use the Google+ button, you need a globally visible, public Google profile that includes at least the name you choose for the profile. This name is used in all Google services. In some cases, this name may also replace another name you used when sharing content through your Google Account. The identity of your Google profile may be displayed to users who know your email address or have other identifying information about you.

Use of Information Collected: In addition to the uses described above, the information you provide will be used in accordance with applicable Google privacy policies. Google may publish or share aggregated statistics about users' +1 activity with users and partners, such as publishers, advertisers, or affiliates.


LinkedIn:

Our website uses features of the LinkedIn network. The provider is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Each time you visit one of our pages that contains LinkedIn features, you will be connected to LinkedIn servers. LinkedIn will be notified that you have visited our web pages with your IP address. If you click the LinkedIn "Recommend" button and are logged into your LinkedIn account, LinkedIn will be able to associate your visit to our site with you and your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by LinkedIn.

Further information can be found in LinkedIn's privacy policy:

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

YouTube:

Our website uses plugins from the YouTube page operated by Google. The site is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plugin, a connection is established to YouTube's servers. The Youtube server will be informed which of our pages you have visited.

If you are logged in to your YouTube account, you can enable YouTube to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

You can find more information about the handling of user data in YouTube's privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy


PayPal:  


On our site are donation buttons of the service PayPal integrated. If you have a PayPal account and would like to make a donation, you can do so by clicking on the appropriate button. By using the PayPal donation button, a connection is established between your browser and the PayPal server. PayPal receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. Data is also transferred to PayPal. We would like to point out that, as the provider of our website, we are not aware of the content of the transmitted data or its use by PayPal. You will find further information on this in PayPal's privacy policy.

 

Right to information, deletion, blocking:

You have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing as well as a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint for this and other questions on the subject of personal data.


Objection advertising mails:

We hereby object to the use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information material. The operators of this website expressly reserve the right to take legal action against unsolicited mailing or e-mailing of spam and other similar advertising materials.

Source: e-recht24.de